2015-2016 League Results

Spring League Scores – Click here

Summer League Scores – Click here

__________________________________

Youth Winter League

 High Single – Boys  High Single – Girls  High Triple – Boys  High Triple – Girls
 Ben Dodge 87  Rachel Dodge 92  Ben Dodge 232  Rachel Dodge 251

Youth Winter League

Tournament Winners
Ella, Rachel Dodge, Enzo Garafalo, Amber Taylor

Sunday Scotch Doubles Winter League

Tournament Winners!
Mike and Vicki Rockstroh

Date High Triple –
 1/3  Scott and Kendall Schneider   301
 1/10  Scott and Kendall Schneider  298
 1/17  Scott and Kendall Schneider  304
 1/31  Steve and Rob Muzzy  304
 2/7  Justin Nichols and Dylan Vight  306
 2/14  Scott and Kendall Schneider  296
 2/21  Steve and Rob Muzzy  309
 2/28  Scott and Kendall Schneider  305
 3/6  Jameson Lapean and Pat McGuire  287
 3/13  Jameson Lapean and Pat McGuire  332
 3/20  Jenay Haskins and Jon Hall  282
 4/3  Scott and Kendall Schneider  296

Sunday Scotch Doubles Fall League

Tournament Winners!
Krystle Finn & Hunter Sessions

Fall Scoth Doubles Winners! Krystle Finn & Hunter Sessions

Date High Triple –
 9/6  Scott and Kendall Schnieder  326
9/13  Scott and Kendall Schneider  326
9/20  Scott and Kendall Schneider  288
9/27  Scott and Kendall Schneider  317
10/4  Scott and Kendall Schneider and Beth and Rick Weissman  294
10/11  Scott and Kendall Schneider  282
10/18  Beth and Rick Weisman  296
10/23  Tracey Kelleher and Christy Moore  281
 11/8  Scott and Kendall Schnieder  315
11/15  Tracey Kelleher and Christy Moore  327
11/22  Missy Finn and Maggie Vasquez  290
11/29  Scott and Kendall Schnieder  297
12/6  Scott and Kendall Schneider  302
12/13  Tournament Winners
Jill Jablonski and Samantha Purinton
Finals
117

 

Monday Mixed League

Tournament Winners!
Kathy Nicholas, Ray Nicholas, Peggy Grimes, Deb Demers

Mon Mixed League

Date High Single – Men High Single – Women High Triple – Men High Triple – Women
 9/14  Nate Smith  111  Missy Finn 99  Nate Smith/Chris Rice 300  Maggie Smith 266
9/21  Ray Nicholas 113 Deb Demers 99 Ray Nicholas 304 Deb Demers 276
9/28  Tyler Griswold 125 Carey Kelleher 119 Ken Shearer 338 Carey Kelleher 318
10/5  Jon Hall 118  Kathy Nichols 92  Jon Hall 318  Jill Jablonski 261
10/12 Paul Mclatchy 130  Carey Kelleher
Jill Jablonski     109
 Ray Nicholas 305 Deb Demers 291
10/19  Chris Rice 130  Carey Kelleher 104  Chris Rice 309 Carey Kelleher 302
10/26  Chris Rice 131  Carey Kelleher 119  Ken Shearer 339 Maggie Smith 329
11/2 Tyler Griswold 126  Carey Kelleher 107  Tyler Griswold 348 Carey Kelleher 294
11/9  Chris Rice 127  Maggie Smith 116 Ken Shearer 326 Denise Wall 305
11/16  Rob Muzzy 130  Carey Kelleher 114 Rob Muzzy 339 Maggie Smith 317
11/23  Earl Carlow 114  Maggie Smith 124 Nate Smith 229 Maggie Smith 317
11/30  Chris Rice 145  Carey Kelleher 112
Chris Rice 345
Carey Kelleher 299
12/7  Ty Griswold 128  Kathy Nicholas 111
Chris Rice 322
Maggie Smith 294
12/14  Chris Rice 120  Maggie Smith 127
Chris Rice 329
Maggie Smith 331
12/21  Chris Rice 125  Maggie Smith 109
Chris Rice 309
Jill Jablonski 286
12/28  Chris Rice 123  Deb Demers 116
Chris Rice 292
Deb Demers 302
 1/4 Tyler Griswold 116  Jill Jablonski 116  Tyler Griswold 309  Jill Jablonski 304
1/11  Chris Rice 111  Carey Kelleher 129  Ken Shearer 301  Carey Kelleher 321
1/18  Chris Rice
Mike Hayes
Nate Smith  107
 Jill Jablonski 110  Nate Smith 298  Carey Kelleher 302
 1/25  Ken Shearer 114  Maggie Smith 113  Ray Nicholas 311  Maggie Smith 311
 2/1  Earl Carlow 117  Deb Demers 106  Nate Smith 309  Marilyn Wilson 298
 2/8  Ken Shearer 112  Carey Kelleher 112  Ken Shearer 305  Carey Kelleher 291
 2/22  Ray Nicholas 118  Missy Finn 117  Ray Nicholas 341  Missy Finn 293
 2/29  Ken Shearer 144  Carey Kelleher 114  Paul McLatchy 328  Deb Demers 303
 3/7  Tyler Griswold 114  Maggie Smith 135  Tyler Griswold 325  Maggie Smith 313
 3/14  Nate Smith 120  Maggie Smith 128  Paul McLatchy 315  Maggie Smith 320
 3/21  Chris Rice 128  Maggie Smith 107  Chris Rice 341  Carey Kelleher 302
 3/28  Paul McLatchy III 129  Kathy Nicholas 106  Chris Rice 330  Kathy Nicholas 287

Tuesday Mens Eagles League

Tournament Winners!
Dave Coburn, Brad Kerr, Paul Coburn, Jim Herzig, Rob Escott, Joe Thane

Call Paul Hicks (413) 625-2623 to Join or Substitute – or show up!

Date  High Single – Men  High Triple – Men
 9/8  John Riley 152  John Riley 351
 9/22  Stuart Kingsley 153  John Rogers 368
 9/29  John Rogers 151  John Rogers 339
 10/6  Randy Heminger 145  Randy Heminger 335
 10/13  John Rogers 138  John Rogers 351
 10/20  Bob Jillson 144  Bob Jillson 353
 10/27  John Rogers 144  John Rogers 359
 11/3  John Rogers 138  John Rogers 353
 11/10  Paul Cetto 137  Paul Cetto 369
 11/17  Dean Bassett 126  Dean Bassett 335
 11/24  Mike Barnes 122  Bob Jillson 332
 12/1  Paul Hicks & John Riley 127  John Rodgers 348
 12/8  Bob Jillson 139  Bob Jillson 322
 12/15  John Rodgers 150  John Rodgers 384
 12/22  Ben Cerone 150  Ryan Hicks 385
 12/29  Mike Barnes 134  Mike Barnes & Ryan Hicks 322
 1/5  Bob Jillson 130  John Rogers 354
 1/12  John Rogers 131  Ryan Hicks 352
 1/19  John Rogers 126  Stu Kingsley 336
 1/26  Ryan Hicks 122  Ryan Hicks 335
 2/2  John Rogers 139  John Rogers 359
 2/9  Zak Powell 124  Zak Powell 328
 2/16  Luke Donahue 124  Luke Donahue 337
 2/23  Stu Kingsley 136  John Rogers 359
 3/1  Stu Kingsley 138  Ryan Hicks 356
 3/8  Toby Graves 137  Toby Graves 354
 3/15  Rob Escott 129  John Rogers 315

 

Wednesday Mixed League

Tournament Winners!
Lisa and Drew Powell
Doni and Mike Beauregard

Date High Single – Men High Single – Women High Triple – Men High Triple – Women
 9/16  Linwood Rowland 108  Tracey Kelleher 120  Linwood Rowland 310  Tracey Kelleher 304
9/23  Eric Burrington 142 Dee Sears 120  Eric Burrington 332  Dee Sears 316
9/30  Chris Rice 123  Dee Sears 110  Lin Rowland  320  Christy Moore 311
10/7 Eric Burrington 125  Robin Hartnett 119 Eric Burrington 363  Melissa Derderian 308
10/14  Lin Rowland 109  Tracey Kelleher 122  Lin Rowland 304  Tracey Kelleher 314
10/21  Chris Rice 120  Christy Moore 117  Chris Rice 332  Pearl Burrington 295
10/28 Eric Burrington  131   Christy Moore 117 Eric Burrington/John Eicholtz 319  Pearl Burrington 295
11/4 Chris Rice 128  Sarah Rae 114  Mike Beauregard 320  Sarah Rae 279
11/11  Drew Powell 118  Sandy  Rowland 107  Drew Powell 320  Meg Burrington 283
11/18 Jon Hall 124 Sandy Rowland 124 Jon Hall 330 Sandy Rowland 308
12/2 Jon Hall 146 Sandy Rowland 128 Jon Hall 329 Sandy Rowland 316
12/9 Tamarack Hanna 136 June Heidemann 121 Bob Hayward 295 Gail Johnston 299
12/16 Bob Hayward 123 Tracey Kelleher 118 Bob Hayward 311 Tracey Kelleher 300
12/23 Chris Rice/Tam Hanna 121 Dee Sears 118 Chris Rice 337 Tracey Kelleher 313
12/30 Drew Powell 136 Dee Sears 112 Drew Powell 332 Dee Sears 288
1/6 Jimmy Herzig 140 Sandy Rowland 109 Chris Rice 311 Angie Clark 296
1/13 Jon Hall 132 Christy Moore 112 Lin Roland 312 Christy Moore 294
1/20 John Eicholtz 136 Dee Sears 118 John Eicholtz 318 Dee Sears 317
1/27  Lin Rowland 114  Christy Moore 139  Lin Rowland 305  Christy Moore 310
2/3  Lin Rowland 115  Dee Sears 114  Lin Rowland 328  Dee Sears 299
2/10  Drew Powell 109  Dee Sears 117  Drew Powell 320  Dee Sears 338
2/17  Drew Powell 123  Robin Clark 107  Drew Powell 309  Robin Clark
2/24  Jimmy Herzig 124  Dee Sears 115  Jimmy Herzig 314  Dee Sears
 3/2  Chris Rice 114  Gail Johnston 122  Chris Rice 303  Gail Johnston 314
 3/9  Bob Hayward 129  Christy Moore 124  Bob Hayward 337  Christy Moore 304
 3/16  Drew Powell and Jon Hall 111  Tracey Kelleher 129  Drew Powell 301  Dee Sears 324
3/23  Drew Powell and Jimmy
Herzig 113
 Sandy Rowland 110  Jimmy Herzig 311  Sandy Rowland 287
 3/30  Chris Rice 117  Dee Sears 132  Chris Rice 340  Dee Sears 326

Thursday Mixed Social League

Tournament Winners!
Dave Brown, Paula Bird, Sandy Rowland, Buzz Palmer

Date High Single – Men High Single – Women High Triple – Men High Triple – Women
 9/17  Jeff Weller 145  Sandy Rowland  119  Ron Weller 361  Caolleen Barrows 311
9/24  Buzz Palmer 140  Mona Johnson 125  Ray Dodge 348  Mona Johnson 306
10/1 Linwood Rowland 134  Colleen Barrows 131  Linwood Rowland 342  Colleen Barrows 322
10/8  Jeff Weller 130  Colleen Barrows 123  Jeff Weller 365  Colleen Barrows 320
10/15  Jeff Brisson 133  Colleen Barrows 128  Ray Dodge 357  Sandy Rowland 312
10/22  Ron Weller 127  Jill Jablonski 127  Ron Weller 341  Jill Jablonski 341
10/29  Ron Weller 169  Mona Johnson 111  Ron Weller 399  Mona Johnson 286
11/5  Dave Brown 117  Colleen Barrows 117  Ron Weller 306  Colleen Barrows 309
11/12  Jeff Brisson 133  Mona Johnson  123  Ray Dodge 359  Mona Johnson 360
11/19 Keith Wiles 127 Colleen Barrows 117 Keith Wiles 345 Colleen Barrows 345
12/3 Ray Dodge 128 Kim Stevens 105 Ray Dodge 336 Kim Stevens 294
12/10 Ron Weller III 128 Colleen Barrows 144 Ron Weller III 341 Colleen Barrows 367
12/17 Ron Weller III 147 Stacy Boron 116 Ron Weller III 368 Stacy Boron 309
 1/7  Ron Weller III 125   Mona Johnson 113  Ron Weller III 354  Colleen Barrows and Mona Johnson 286
1/14 Jeff Weller 157 Colleen Barrows 111 Jeff Weller 365 Colleen Barrows 293
1/21 Matt Boron 124 Maggie Furlon 114 Matt Boron 325 Sandy Rowland 296
1/28 Jeff Brisson 147 Maggie Furlon 124 Jeff Brisson 374 Maggie Furlon 325
2/4 Ron Weller III 147 Mona Johnson 107 Ron Weller III 405 Colleen Barrows 292
2/11 Ron Weller III 144 Colleen Barrows 121 Buzz Palmer 373 Colleen Barrows 326
2/18 Ron Weller III 125 Stacy Boron 121 Ron Weller III 350 Paula Bird 293
2/26  Ray Dodge 153  Colleen Barrows 119  Ray Dodge 394  Colleen Barrows 323
 3/3  Josh Slysz 136  Sandy Rowland 117  Ray Dodge 342  Stacy Boron 301
 3/10  Jeff Weller 133  Lydia Sprague 133  Jeff Brisson 318  Colleen Barrows 365
 3/17  Buzz Palmer 134  Colleen Barrows 117  Buzz Palmer 336  Tauni Phillips 290
 3/24  Jeff Weller 151  Colleen Barrows 119  Jeff Weller 395  Colleen Barrows 335
 3/31  Jeff Weller 149  Paula Bird 117  Ron Weller III 395  Colleen Barrows 311
 4/7  Ray Dodge 141  Colleen Barrows 116  Ray Dodge 387  Maggie Furlow 312
 4/14  Keith Wiles 122  Colleen Barrows 121  Jeff Weller 330  Colleen Barrows 301