2016-2017 League Results

Sunday Scotch Doubles Fall League

Tournament Winners!
Chris Rice & Jackie Howe
Scotch Doubles Fall Winner 2016

 Date  High Triple –
 9/11  Brenden and Brianna Coorey 277
 10/16  Justin Nichols and Dylan Vight 292
 10/23  Scott and Kendall Schneider 309
 10/30  Paul Mclatchy and Tyler Griswold 302
 11/6  Paul Mclatchy and Tyler Griswold 302
 11/13  Scott and Kendall Schneider 304
 11/20  Scott and Kendall Schneider, Jackie Howe and Chris Rice 281
 11/27  Scott and Kendall Schneider 322
 12/4  Scott and Kendall Schneider 313

Sunday Scotch Doubles Winter League

Tournament Winners!
Missy and Pat Finn

 Date  High Triple –
 1/8  Jenay Haskins and Jon Hall  290
 1/15  Tyler Griswold and Paul McLatchy 341
 1/22  Scott and Kendall Schneider 309
 1/29  Scott and Kendall Schneider 305
 2/19  Scott and Kendall Schneider 291
 2/26  Brad Kerr and Kevin Hayes 288
 3/5  Jenay Haskins and Jon Hall 301
 3/12  Scott and Kendall Schneider 305
 3/19  Jenay Haskins and Jon Hall 289
 3/26  Jenay Haskins and Jon Hall 294
 4/2  Zac Turner and Andrew 292
 4/9  Scott and Kendall Schneider
 4/23  Paul McLatchy and Tyler Griswold 335
 4/30  Paul McLatchy and Tyler Griswold 311

Monday Mixed League

Tournament Winners!
Steve and Karen Herzog, Cherie Semanie, Erich Price
Monday Night Winners

 Date  High Single –
Men
 High Single –
Women
 High Triple –
Men
 High Triple –
Women
 9/12  Tyler Griswold 128  Karen Herzog 115  Tyler Griswold 309  Karen Herzog 305
 9/19  Paul Cetto 114  Cherie Semanie 112  Tyler Griswold 322  Karen Herzog
Carey Kelleher 297
 9/26  Ray Nicholas 127  Deb Demers 115  Chris Rice & Nate Smith 298  Deb Demers 318
 10/3  Paul McLatchy 133  Jenay Haskins 110  Paul McLatchy 332  Maggie Smith 306
 10/10  Chris Rice 135  Deb Demers 109  Paul McLatchy 332  Deb Demers 293
 10/17  Paul Cetto 114  Cherie Semanie 112  Tyler Griswold 322  Karen Herzog and
Carey Kelleher 297
 10/24  Paul Cetto 124  Cherie Semanie 117  Ray Nicholas 316  Cherie Semanie 312
 11/7  Rick Grant 137  Maggie Smith 128  Rick Grant 320  Maggie Smith 320
 11/14  Tyler Griswold 134  Kathy Nicholas 121  Tyler Griswold 350  Cherie Semanie 290
 11/21  Chris Rice 144  Cherie Semanie 115  Paul MacLatchy 339  Cherie Semanie 308
 11/28  Chris Rice 120  Carey Kelleher 107  Chris Rice 337  Missy Finn 284
 12/5  Paul Cetto 140  Jenay Haskins 110  Paul Cetto 337  Maggie Smith 295
 12/12  Ray Nicholas 137  Karen Herzog 134  Rick Grant 368  Maggie Smith 302
 12/19  Matt Armstrong 130  Jackie Howe 109  Tyler Griswold 320  Carey Kelleher 280
 1/2  Rick Grant 135  Maggie Smith 112  Rick Grant 340  Maggie Smith 308
 1/9  Nate Smith 141  Carey Kelleher 122  Rick Grant 344  Carey Kelleher 347
 1/16  Ray Nicholas 138  Kathy Nicholas 116  Rick Grant 355  Carey Kelleher 305
 1/23  Chris Rice 130  Deb Demers 110  Chris Rice 358  Maggie Smith 282
 1/30  Erich Price 138  Cherie Semanie 112  Erich Price 340  Cherie Semanie 301
 2/6  Paul McLatchy 148  Cherie Semanie 132  Paul McLatchy 380  Cherie Semanie 323
 2/13  Rick Grant 122  Jill Jablonski 124  Rick Grant 321  Jill Jablonski 304
 2/20  Matt Armstrong 122  Maggie Smith 101  Matt Armstrong 324  Maggie Smith 284
 2/27  Rick Grant 119  Maggie Smith 115  Rick Grant 329  Maggie Smith 313
 3/6  Chris Rice and
Earl Carlow 114
 Cherie Semanie 115  Chris Rice 321  Cherie Semanie 292
 3/13  Matt Armstrong 126  Maggie Smith 116  Matt Armstrong 312  Maggie Smith 303
 3/20  Ray Nicholas 124  Carey Kelleher 116  Rob Muzzy 316  Maggie Smith 316
 3/27  Paul McLatchy 129  Maggie Smith 122  Rick Grant 331  Carey Kelleher 322
 4/3  Jon Hall 121  Carey Kelleher 114  Jon Hall 328  Carey Kelleher 298

Tuesday Men’s Eagles League

Tournament Winners!
Ralph Joy, Tom Hall, Paul Cetto, Dean Bassett, Ken Noyes
Tuesday Night Winners

 Date  High Single – Men  High Triple – Men
 9/6  David Livingstone 149  John Rogers 344
 9/13  Ryan Hicks 145  Ryan Hicks 363
 9/20  John Rogers 128  Paul Coburn 348
 9/27  Jim Herzig 127  Bob Jillson 355
 10/4  Bob Jillson 132  Bib Jilson 376
 10/11  John Rodgers 128  Toby Graves 347
 10/18  Bud Kingsley 132  Bud Kingsley 342
 10/25  Ryan Hicks 140  John Rogers 346
 11/1  John Rogers 143  Jim Herzig 355
 11/8  John Rogers 138  Ryan Hicks 356
 11/15  Dale MacLeod 140  Dale MacLeod 340
 11/22  Dale MacLeod 140  Dale MacLeod 340
 11/29  Bud Kingsley 126  Ben Cerone 342
 12/6  John Riley 137  Bob Jillson 336
 12/13  John Rodgers 140  John Rodgers 357
 12/20  Ryan Hicks 145  Ryan Hicks 348
 12/27  Don Healey 137  Don Healey 365
 1/3  Jim Herzig 123  Ryan Hicks 339
 1/10  Mike Wall 135  Mike Wall 344
 1/24  Ryan Hicks 152  Ryan Hicks 356
 1/31  John Rodgers 149  John Rodgers 386
 2/14  Mike Wall 127  Jim Herzig 340
 2/21  Dean Bassett 131  Dale Macleod 333
 2/28  Jim Herzig 148  Jim Herzig 345
 3/7  Tobey Graves 133  Ben Cerone 339
 3/21  Bud Kingsley 130  Bud Kingsley 356
 3/28  Bud Kingsley 132  Bud Kingsley 351
 4/4  Seth Miller 127  John Rodgers 337

Wednesday Mixed League

Tournament Winners!
The Underdogs
Mindy Conners, Cindy Clarke, Dave Boatright, Steve Wall

 Date  High Single –
Men
 High Single –
Women
 High Triple –
Men
 High Triple –
Women
 9/14  Paul Cetto 118  Christy Moore 98  John Eicholtz 308  Christy Moore 256
 9/21  Linwood Rowland 113  Tami Garland 117  Linwood Rowland 309  Tami Garland 296
 9/28  Chris Rice 122  Sarah Rae 107  Chris Rice 310  Sarah Rae 298
 10/5  Linwood Rowland 113  Amy Prioletti 105  Linwood Rowland 328  Melissa Derderian 291
 10/12  Chris Rice 112  Gail Johnston 119  Chris Rice 301  Gail Johnston 287
 10/19  Jimmy Herzig 115  Sarah Rae 109  Linwood Rowland 307  Sarah Rae 299
 10/26  Jimmy Herzig 115  Sarah Rae 109  Linwood Rowland 307  Sarah Rae 299
 11/2  Paul Cetto 116  Amy Prioletti 116  Paul Cetto 316  Sarah Rae 292
 11/9  Linwood Rowland 130  Jenay Haskins 119  Drew Powell 339  Gail Johnston &
Jenay Haskins 289
 11/16  Paul Cetto 118  Sarah Rae 114  Jim Herzig 304  Tracey Kelleher &
Sarah Rae 299
 11/30  Jon Hall 137  Sandy Rowland 113  Jon Hall 313  Sandy Rowland 295
 12/7  Bob Hayward  Christy Moore  Jimmy Herzig  Sandy Rowland
 12/14  Ken Shearer 128  Tami Garland 114  Drew Powell 340  Tami Garland 292
 12/21  Drew Powell 128  Melissa Derderin 118  Drew Powell 341  Melissa Derderin 311
 12/28  Drew Powell 135  Tracy Kelleher 129  Drew Powell 345  Tracy Kelleher 277
 1/4  Jim Herzig 127  Jenay Haskins 102  Jim Herzig 321  Jenay Haskins 274
 1/11  Ken Shearer 130  Karen Hopkins 127  Ken Shearer 340  Karen Hopkins 298
 1/18  Bob Heyward 138  Gail Johnston 126  Bob Heyward 323  Gail Johnston 317
 1/25  Jon Hall 123  Christy Moore 111  Chris Rice 324  Christy Moore 316
 2/1  Chris Rice 117  Carrie Keeler 100  Chris Rice 320  Sandy Herzig 278
 2/8  John Eichholtz 138  Christy Moore 102  Drew Powell 321  Christy Moore 289
 2/15  Ken Shearer 129  Christy Moore 113  Ken Shearer 315  Karen Hopkins 293
 2/22  Jimmy Herzig 123  Amy Prioletti 108  Jimmy Herzig 320  Christy Moore 306
 3/1  Chris Rice 115  Sandy Rowland 107  Chris Rice 314  Christy Moore and
Doni Beauregard 287
 3/8  Jon Hall 116  Sandy Rowland and
Jenay Haskins 102
 Mike Beauregard 312  Sandy Rowland 286
 3/15  Ken Shearer 112  Missy Finn 113  Ken Shearer 321  Gail Johnston 313
 3/22  Chris Rice 114  Jenay Haskins 108  Eric Wasileski 303  Jenay Haskins 295
 3/29  Jon Hall 144  Christy Moore 120   Eric Wasileski 341   Christy Moore 303
 4/5  Dennis Richter 118  Sandy Rowland 107  Jimmy Herzig 296  Karen Hopkins 288

Thursday Mixed Social League

Tournament Winners!
The Oaks
Dave Brown, Sylvia Dole, Dan Brisson, Josh Slysz
Thursday-Mixed-Social-League-Winners 2017

 Date  High Single –
Men
 High Single –
Women
 High Triple –
Men
 High Triple –
Women
 9/22  Bruce Palmer 122  Kim Stevens 111  Jeff Weller 334  Colleen Barrows 313
 9/29  Lin Rowland 123  Colleen Barrows 115  Buzz Palmer 316  Sandy Rowland 311
 10/6  Ray Dodge 136  Kim Stevens 121  Ray Dodge 351  Kim Stevens 325
 10/13  Jeff Brisson 129  Stacy Boron 130  Paul Cetto 347  Stacy Boron 309
 10/20  Buzz Palmer 137  Colleen Barrows 114  Buzz Palmer 364  Colleen Barrows 315
 10/27  Josh Slysz  Kim Stevens 116  Matt Gilbert 320  Maggie Furlon 298
 11/3  Ray Dodge 146  Colleen Barrows 114  Ray Dodge 378  Colleen Barrows 314
 11/10  Paul Cetto 125  Stacy Boron 111  Josh Slysz 315  Colleen Barrows 290
 11/17  Jeff Brisson 126  Colleen Barrows 120  Jeff Brisson 327  Colleen Barrows 315
 12/1  Jeff Weller 128  Mona Johnson 118  Jeff Weller 321  Mona Johnson 329
 12/8  Jeff Weller 134  Colleen Barrows 121  Jeff Weller 342  Colleen Barrows 312
 12/15  Josh Slysz 133  Tauni Phillips 124  Jeff Weller 347  Tauni Phillips 315
 12/22  Ray Dodge 123  Maggie Furlon 125  Jeff Brisson 325  Stacy Boron 316
 1/5  Matt Gilber 128  Paula Bird 126  Jeff Weller 328  Colleen Barrows 320
 1/12  Bruce Palmer 123  Tauni Phillips 118  Bruce Palmer 330  Tauni Phillips 311
 1/19  Josh Slysz 135  Colleen Barrows 114  Josh Slysz 344  Sandy Rowland 315
 1/26  Ray Dodge 131  Mona Johnson 119  Ray Dodge 362  Colleen Barrows 315
 2/2  Jeff Weller 141  Mona Johnson 130  Jeff Weller 348  Mona Johnson 314
 2/16  Ray Dodge 157  Colleen Barrows 115  Ray Dodge 398  Colleen Barrows 298
 2/23  Jeff Weller 139  Colleen Barrows 109  Jeff Weller 342  Colleen Barrows 292
 3/2  Jeff Weller and
Buzz Palmer 126
 Colleen Barrows 109  Jeff Weller 323  Colleen Barrows 320
 3/9  Bruce Palmer 144  Colleen Barrows and
Kim Stevens 110
 Jeff Weller 349  Colleen Barrows 310
 3/16  Matt Gilbert 128  Stacy Boron 110  Matt Gilbert 360  Stacy Boron 293
 3/23  Bruce Palmer 129  Colleen Barrows 127  Jeff Brisson 333  Colleen Barrows 349
 3/30  Jeff Weller 136  Colleen Barrows 118  Jeff Weller 358  Colleen Barrows 342
 4/6  Matt Gilbert 140  Colleen Barrows 114  David Livingstone 343  Colleen Barrows 322
 4/13  Bud Kingsley 133  Colleen Barrows 108  Jeff Weller 350  Colleen Barrows 305
 4/20  Buzz Palmer 142  Jill Jablonski and
Beth Wiles  111
 Buzz Palmer 356  Jill Jablonski 309